WBU Releases Fall ‘19 President’s and Dean’s Lists

WALNUT RIDGE, Ark. – Williams Baptist University has released the names of students on the President’s and Dean’s Lists for the 2019 fall semester. The President’s List includes those full-time students who achieved a perfect 4.0 grade point average, while the Dean’s List is comprised of those with at least a 3.5 GPA.

Williams is a private, Christian university in Walnut Ridge, Ark.

Making the President’s and Dean’s Lists from Arkansas, listed by county, were:

Baxter Dean’s List – Mountain Home: Tanner Horn.

Benton Dean’s List – Bentonville: Ashley Hagel; Bella Vista: Alyssa Cordell; Gravette: Jaye Chalk.

Boone President’s List – Harrison: Anna Langlie, Kelsey Powers.

Carroll Dean’s List – Berryville: Maryn Jones.

Chicot Dean’s List – Dermott: Elijah Barnes

Clark President’s List – Arkadelphia: Rhett Womack.

Clay President’s List – Piggott: Brett Burns, Willow Lewis. Dean’s List – Pollard: Brayden Brewer.

Cleburne Dean’s List – Pangburn: Noah Haile, Seth Haile.

Craighead President’s List – Brookland: Paige Carlyle, Breanna Condon; Jonesboro: Corynna Cliff, Kaylen Doss, Kierra Huskey, Jacob Watson.  Dean’s List – Bono: Daylee Bonham; Jonesboro: Elijah Barnes, Abby Bass, Mallory Mills, Will Silas; Lake City: Israel Garcia.

Crawford Dean’s List – Alma: Hannah Meyers; Van Buren: Jade Villines.

Crittenden Dean’s List – Marion: Camryn Martin.

Cross President’s List – Wynne: Heath Taylor. Dean’s List – Wynne: Molly Henson, Jacob Jumper, Molly Mingo.

Fulton President’s List – Ash Flat: Kelsey Abney; Mammoth Spring: Maggie Morgan, Dennis Wood; Salem: Ashton Guiltner.  Dean’s List – Glencoe: Jessica Woody; Salem: Brody Ninemire, Haley Pharis; Viola: Ethan Meredith.

Greene President’s List – Paragould: Kaydra Cole.  Dean’s List – Lafe: David Ellis, Robin Moyer; Marmaduke: Julie Foster; Paragould: Andrew Cooper, Faith Jankoviak, Chance Matthews, Elizabeth Stoddard, Trevor Thomas.

Independence President’s List – Sulphur Rock: Mashae Smart. Dean’s List  – Batesville: Mattie Ballard.

Izard Dean’s List  – Sage: Emma Shinn; Oxford: Bethany Simmons.

Jackson Dean’s List – Newport: Cash Forrester; Tuckerman: Sarah Brunner.

Jefferson Dean’s List –  Pine Bluff: Caleb Hickman; White Hall: Sofia Zarazua.

Lawrence President’s List – Black Rock: Rebekah Kopp; Imboden: Annie Doney; Ravenden: Tahya Taffar; Saffell: Paige Johnson; Walnut Ridge: Mary Beth Dickson, Makayla Durham, Alyssa Leatherman, Brynna Morgan, Dylan Rogers, Drake Smelser. Dean’s List – Portia: Nathan Taylor; Strawberry: Breelie Martin; Walnut Ridge: Abbey Cox, Carlie Phillips, Kayla Roberts .

Marion – Dean’s List – Flippin: Matthew Woods.

Mississippi President’s List – Osceola: Hannah Baker. Dean’s List – Blytheville: Jenna James, Emma Weeks; Luxora: Marquez Chew.

Monroe President’s List – Brinkley: Corbitt Cooper.

Phillips President’s List – Marion: Kristen Robbins.

Pulaski President’s List – Little Rock: MeKency Shepard. Dean’s List – Jacksonville: Rebecca Brown; Little Rock: Bailey Zini.

Randolph President’s List – Pocahontas: Ashlyn Ellis, Elizabeth Erwin, Whitney Meridith.  Dean’s List – Pocahontas: Hannah Koons, Rainie Moser, Andrew Radcliff, Jordyn Rice, Haley Rose, Claudia Sifford, Emma Vancil; Reyno: Connor Daniels.

Saline Dean’s List – Alexander: Laura Helmich; Bauxite: Sarah Kennedy; Benton: Tia Brazell.

Sebastian President’s List – Fort Smith: Jasmine Espinoza.

Sharp President’s List – Cherokee Village: Simeon Sapp. Dean’s List – Hardy: Alexis Ellis.

St. Francis – Dean’s List – Forrest City: Jackson Quattlebaum.

Van Buren Dean’s List – Clinton: Jaye Chalk, Tori Johnson.

White President’s List – Beebe: Hannah Crafton; Griffithville: Caleb Harris; McRae: Magenta Holland. Dean’s List – Judsonia: Tasha White; Search: Rylee Dardar, Kalynn Hopkins.

 

Making the Dean’s List from Michigan, listed by city, was:

Stevensville: Dean’s List – Luke Breitkreuz.

 

Making the President’s and Dean’s Lists from Missouri, listed by city, were:

Branson: President’s List – Brooklynn Stoner.

Dexter: President’s List – Melanie McKuin.

Ironton: Dean’s List – Hayden Helvey.

Mountain View: Dean’s List – Abby Reese.

Myrtle: President’s List – Andrew Taylor.

Poplar Bluff: Dean’s List – Gavin Wells.

Springfield: President’s List – Danielle Barstead.

Warrensburg: Dean’s List – Hannah Vernon.

 

Making the Dean’s List from Tennessee, listed by city, were:

Cleveland: President’s List – Kyla Downes.

Lexington: Dean’s List – Jack Wafler.

Memphis: Dean’s List – Tasia Bland.

Springfield: President’s List – Jimmy Watson.

 

Making the Dean’s List from Texas, listed by city, were:

Cedar Creek: Dean’s List – Elizabeth Adams, Mikayla Adams.

Ravenna: Dean’s List – Shelby Jones.

Round Rock: Dean’s List – Josh Uhlenhop.

 

Making the President’s and Dean’s Lists from other countries, listed by country and city, were:

Brazil President’s List – Aras: Joao Lucredi; Sao Paulo: Renan de Sousa Paiva, Gabriel Deieno. Dean’s List –  Cachoeirinha: Juliano Tomas; Casa: Hadriel Mazega; Girona: Raul Abellan Sanz;  Goiania: Ramon Pacheco; Sao Paulo: Lucas Custodio, Gabriel Mauro; Vargem Grande do Sul: Gabriel Otero; Vitoria: Luis Vojnovic. 

Germany President’s List – Erfurt: Till Thielmann.

Italy Dean’s List – Alessandria: Gabriele Giommi.

NigeriaPresident’s List – Abia: Blessing Samuel.

SpainDean’s List – Alfonso Madrigal.



Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*